Jacksonville Warriors

2009 Schedule/Results

Record 31-11-1

 

 * Championship Game

 

Game Date Opponent Event Field Time/Result
1 05/23/09 Indian River Elite WBF Memorial Day Classic South Lake HS Won 8-4
2 05/24/09  Triple Threat 17u  WBF Memorial Day Classic South Lake HS

Won 9-1 

3  05/24/09 Central Florida Renegades  WBF Memorial Day Classic South Lake HS Won 4-3 
05/30/09  Post 318  Florida Cup  Lawnwood Park 3  Won 11-1 
05/30/09  Renegades Baseball 2  Florida Cup  Lawnwood Park 4  Won 5-2 
05/30/09  Post 43 Red  Florida Cup  Lawnwood Park 1  Won 2-0
05/31/09  Post 43 Red  Florida Cup  Lawnwood Park 3  Lost 2-5 
05/31/09  Treasure Coast Young Guns  Florida Cup  Lawnwood Park 4  Lost 2-9 
06/02/09  World of Baseball National    Paxon HS Won 8-2 
10  06/06/09  Future Stars  WBF Tampa Classic  USF  Won 7-0 
11  06/06/09  Indian River Elite  WBF Tampa Classic  USF  Won 11-5 
12  06/07/09  Central Florida Renegades  WBF Tampa Classic  University of Tampa  Won 10-2 
13  06/07/09  Top Prospects  WBF Tampa Classic  University of Tampa  Won 13-1 
14  06/12/09  World of Baseball National  Diamond Invitational  FCCJ  Tie 8-8 
15  06/12/09  Jacksonville Heat  Diamond Invitational  FCCJ  Won 9-4 
16  06/13/09  First Coast Pirates  Diamond Invitational  UNF  Won 4-2 
17  06/13/09  Tampa Bay Warriors  Diamond Invitational  UNF  Lost 7-8 
18  06/14/09  Orlando Scorpions 17u  Diamond Invitational  FCCJ  Won 5-1 
19  06/16/09  Jacksonville Heat    Paxon HS Lost 5-9 
20  06/18/09  Post 129  North Florida June Shootout Paxon HS Won 13-4 
21  06/20/09  Bomb Squad  North Florida June Shootout  Paxon HS Won 9-1 
22  06/20/09  World of Baseball National  North Florida June Shootout  World of Baseball  Won 9-6 
23  06/21/09  Post 250  North Florida June Shootout  Paxon HS Won 12-2 
24  06/21/09  * MSA  North Florida June Shootout  Paxon HS

Lost 3-4 

25  06/24/09  Flagler Fightin' Bulldogs  WBF Championship  Osceola County 2  Won 10 - 0 
26  06/25/09  Post 43 Black  WBF Championship  Osceola County 4  Won 4-3 
27  06/25/09  The Naturals  WBF Championship  Osceola County 1  Won 6-0
28  06/26/09  Georgia Royal WBF Championship  Osceola County 1 Won 4-2 
29  06/27/09  Renegades Baseball WBF Championship  Osceola County 2 Lost 3-5
30 06/30/09 Grand Slam USA  WWBA 18u National  Pope HS Won 10-1
31  07/01/09  East Cobb Patriots  WWBA 18u National Southern Poly  Won 9-4
32  07/02/09  Minnesota Starz  WWBA 18u National Southern Poly  Won 5-3
33  07/03/09  Upstate Mavericks 17u White  WWBA 18u National Etowah HS Lost 2-8
34  07/04/09  Richmond Braves National '10  WWBA 18u National Kell HS Won 5-0
35  07/04/09  Florida Bombers WWBA 18u National Sprayberry HS  Lost 1-6
36 07/14/09 FTB Black Racers 18u BCS Final Florida Gulf Coast U. Won
37 07/14/09 East Cobb Braves 17u 18u BCS Final  Terry Park Stadium  Lost 0-8
38  07/15/09  Ft. Myers Tarpons 18u BCS Final  City of Palms Auxiliary  Won 2-1
39  07/16/09  Treasure Coast Young Guns  18u BCS Final  Boston Red Sox # 2  Won 5-4
40  07/16/09  Carolina Cyclones  18u BCS Final  Boston Red Sox # 3 Lost 0-7
41 07/17/09  Illinois Sparks 18u 18u BCS Final  Terry Park Clemente Won 2-1
42 07/18/09 Orlando Scorpions 18u 18u BCS Final Boston Red Sox # 5 Won 4-3
43 07/18/09 Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs 18u BCS Final Boston Red Sox # 5 Lost 0-10